Contact Us

Interested in working for ABS?

Click to download an employment application.

How to reach us

Faculty/Staff Member TitleExt.** Voice mail box only
Jan AdamsDance Teacher1028
Christi BarnesHoward’s Assistant Teacher1080**
Dawanna BenjaminMcArthur’s Assistant Teacher1077**
Gail Boaz7th/8th Grade Math Teacher2006
Donna Brown7th St Administrative Assistant2000
Hannah BrownMLK Administrative Assistant1023
Annie Campbell3rd Grade Teacher1021
Jennifer CarterSpeech Pathologist1004
Alysha Christian3rd Grade Teacher1010
Leigh Cohen2nd Grade Teacher1009
Computer Lab/ Media CenterK-4 Grades1027
Ashleigh Cooper7th/8th Grade Chorus Teacher/shared VM2018
Tonya Craver5-8 Grade EC Teacher2009
Alex DeJarnette4th Grade Teacher1020
Kimberly Dickson7th/8th Grade Science Teacher2004
Kathie Fansler1st Grade Teacher1013
Lee Ann Farrell7th/8th Grade Social Studies2007
Anne FaulknerEC Assistant1078**
Leni Fragakis5th Grade Teacher2012
Laura Lynne Frazier5th Grade Teacher2010
Elizabeth Gledhill5-8 Grades Art Teacher2005
Trish GoldbergKindergarten Teacher1007
Liz GreenCurriculum Coordinator1003
Robin HollisPrincipal 1001
Nicole Howard1st Grade Teacher1014
Angela Hunt5-8 Grades Spanish Teacher/travels-VM only2013**
Rebecca Koza5th Grade Teacher2014
Whitney LangK-4 Grade EC Teacher1025
Yvonne Leab6th Teacher2016
Stephanie LeFeverOperations/Facilities2001
Jennifer LewisMath |/|| Teacher2008
Nicole LondonoKindergarten Teacher1006
Hadera LowranceGoldberg’s Assistant Teacher1084**
Sherell McArthur1st Grade Teacher1012
Ceci McGuireReading Specialist1016
Heidi McIverDrama Teacher1032
Lenora McNamara7/8th grade Language Arts2007
Media Center5-8 Grades2013
Renee Meeks4th Grade Teacher1022
Elizabeth MessickK-4 Art Teacher1015
Chloe Micka5-8 Grades Band Teacher2018
Claire O’BoyleProduction Manager1031
Tiffany Parris2nd Grade Teacher2015
Jaclyn Purdy3rd Grade Teacher1011
Lauren Quintal3rd Grade Teacher1011
Paige RaperAssistant Principal2003
Resource Room5-8 Grades2017
Kelly Robertson4th Grade Teacher1019
Ashley RuddKindergarten Teacher1005
Melissa ScottRudd’s Assistant Teacher1036**
Keri Sankey2nd Grade Teacher1030
Mary SiebertArts Coordinator1002
Eric SmithPE Teacher2002
Amanda SullivanCounselor1017
Visitor PhoneMLK office1033
Missy WarrenLondono’s Assistant Teacher1086**
Nicole WhitakerFansler’s Assistant Teacher1087**
Peter WilburK-4 Grades Music Teacher1018
Angela WiseFinance Manager1000
Staff Workroom5-8 Grades2002
Staff WorkroomK-4 Grades1026
Nick Zayas5-8 Grades Drama Teacher2011